GCH Nyroca Castlegar Remember Mii


Sailor Select

DOB: May 13, 2012

B(y), EIC Clear, CNM Clear, Optigen Carrier, Eyes DACVO Clear, OFA Hips Excellent, Elbows Clear, Heart Echo Clear, HNPK Clear

Sailor is producing multi Best Puppy, Best Puppy in Group, Best Puppy in Show, Best Puppy in Specialty Show and Specialty winners.

LOC 2016-Best of Opposite Sex-Yoland Shirton, Woolman, UK

LOC 2016-Select Dog -Maxine Woodley, Alkamhurst, UK

EOLBA 2016-Award of Merit-Claire White Peterson, Stonecrest, USA

EOLBA 2016-Award of Merit -Sharon Luckhart, Highcaliber, QC, Canada

EOLBA 2015 - BISS - Leslie Grant, Gorsebrook Labradors

Labrador Owners Club 2015 - Select Dog - Sally Bell, Borador Labradors,
Labrador Owners Club 2014 - Select Dog - Tom Grant, Simandem Labradors,UK

 First time out Sailor is awarded Best Puppy In Group by judges Martin Doherty and Roger Hartinger

Mid-Jersey Labrador Retriever  Labrador Retriever Club - 1st  15-18 Black Regular  - Sylvia Power, Zenchel Labradors, Australia

Southwestern Ontario Sporting Group Specialty 2014 - Select Dog - Jean-Louis Blais, Chablais Labradors, Canada

BISS AM CAN CH Sunset Lubberline Spinnaker
BISS CH Lubberline Martingale
AM CH Hunt Club Clayview Funny Bear
CH Lenches Teddy Bear
Windfall's Stand Up Comic
CH Henning's Mill Lubberline Jib
CH Scartho Frost
AM CH Rocheby Rippling Corn
Sunset Shenanigans
CH Dickendall Arnold
CH Dickendalls Ruffy SH
Pucketts Bonnie Of Rosehill
AM CH Countryside Matter Of Fact
CH. Cambremer Tudor Minstrel CD JH
Countryside Tantara Luzianne WC
Nyroca's What A Witch
AM CH Hyspire Adrenaline Rush
CH Borador's By George
CH Lenches Gallivant
CH Deer Runs Sweet Carmel Cream
Hyspire Cavanagh
AM CAN CH Windfall's Pipe Major
BOSS AM CH Janrod Tammy Whynot
CH Nyroca's Water Witch
CH Belle Tradition O' Broad Reach MH
CH Dickendall Arnold
AM CH AM CH Broad Reach Blossom
CH Nyroca's Polly Pocket
CH Castilleja's Carson's Special
CH Markwell The Nyroca Willow

Pierry and Stan McLean
Priceville, Ontario